English (Lighting; Photography)
safelight [correct]
DEF: A darkroom light that does not affect sensitive photographic materials.
French (Éclairage; Photographie)
éclairage inactinique [correct, masculine noun]; éclairage de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]; lumière inactinique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rayonnement possédant des propriétés qui empêchent le voile des surfaces sensibles au cours des manipulations.