English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
nonage [correct]; non-age [correct]; lack of age [correct]
CONT: A marriage that is voidable for nonage may be ratified when the child becomes of age, that is, twelve or fourteen.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
défaut d'âge requis [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: défaut d'âge requis : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).