English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Sociology of persons with a disability)
non-apparent disability [correct]; non-visible disability [correct]; invisible disability [correct]; hidden disability [correct]
CONT: A non-visible disability is a disability or health condition that is not immediately obvious. It can defy stereotypes of what people might think disabled people look like. ... Some "non-visible" conditions are visible or obvious sometimes. Also, they can be "seen" by some people who might have a better understanding of the condition. But they are not usually visible to others. ... some people with non-visible disabilities might have a "dynamic disability." This means that sometimes they might use a mobility aid, but other times they might not need it. Likewise, sometimes they might need to use a priority seat on busy public transport. Other times they may not feel they need to.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
handicap invisible [correct, masculine noun]; handicap non apparent [correct, masculine noun]; incapacité invisible [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
discapacidad invisible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Al hablar de discapacidad lo primero que se nos viene a la cabeza es una persona en sillas de ruedas o personas con algún rasgo característico. Pero ¿qué ocurre con esas personas que tienen una discapacidad invisible? Problemas visuales parciales, auditivos, hipertensión pulmonar, fibrosis quística y una larga lista de patologías son invisibles al ojo humano pero su repercusión en la calidad de vida de la persona es brutal.