English (Citizenship and Immigration)
non-commissioned officer [correct]
OBS: RCMP
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
sous-officier responsable [correct, masculine noun]; sous-officier chargé de... [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: GRC
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
suboficial responsable [common gender]