English (Government Contracts)
non-competitive procurement process [correct]; non-competitive process [correct]
CONT: It may be acceptable to conduct a non-competitive procurement process in at least one of the following circumstances: emergencies ... security ... prior notice ... unforeseen and urgent circumstances ... sole supplier ... single source ...
French (Marchés publics)
processus d'approvisionnement non concurrentiel [correct, masculine noun]; processus non concurrentiel [correct, masculine noun]; processus d'acquisition par voie non concurrentielle [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
CONT: Il peut être acceptable de lancer un processus d'acquisition par voie non concurrentielle dans au moins l'une des circonstances suivantes : urgence [...] sécurité [...] préavis [...] circonstances imprévues et urgentes [...] fournisseur unique [...] source unique [...]