English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
non-consecutive days off
OBS: "...will confer and endeavour to agree upon accumulation of days off or the establishment of non-consecutive days off...".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
étalement des jours de repos
OBS: "...se réuniront et tenteront de s'entendre sur une formule de cumul ou d'étalement des jours de repos...".