English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
nonconsumptive use [correct]; non-consumptive use [correct]
DEF: Use of an area or resource which does not alter the area or resource, or reduce the quality for another user.
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
utilisation non abusive [correct, feminine noun]; utilisation rationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; utilisation non destructrice [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.