English (Saving and Consumption; Environmental Management; Forestry Operations)
nonconsumptive use [correct]
OBS: e.g. of forest
French (Épargne et consommation; Gestion environnementale; Exploitation forestière)
usage non comptable [correct, masculine noun]; usage non commercial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: par exemple des forêts : promenade, observation de la nature, etc.
Spanish (Ahorro y consumo; Gestión del medio ambiente; Explotación forestal)
uso no consuntivo [correct, masculine noun]