English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
nondeterministic Streett automaton [correct]; non-deterministic Streett automaton [correct]
CONT: Index appearance records (IAR) are used ... for the transformation of nondeterministic Streett automata into deterministic Rabin automata.
OBS: nondeterministic Streett automaton: The plural forms are "nondeterministic Streett automatons" and "nondeterministic Streett automata."
OBS: non-deterministic Streett automaton: The plural forms are "non-deterministic Streett automatons" and "non-deterministic Streett automata."
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
automate de Streett non déterministe [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
autómata de Streett no determinista [proposal, masculine noun]