English (Botany; Ecosystems)
nonnative [correct]; non-native [correct]
DEF: [Said of] a plant grown outside its natural range.
French (Botanique; Écosystèmes)
non indigène [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une plante qui croît hors de son aire naturelle.