English (Flights (Air Transport))
non-stop flight [correct]; nonstop [noun]
DEF: A flight between two points in which the aircraft does not land.
DEF: "nonstop": direct flight.
CONT: Air France started nonstops between Paris and Boston, and Iberia started nonstop service from Madrid to Chicago and Los Angeles.
OBS: transfer of meaning: mainly applied to trains [then] applied to flights.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
vol sans escale [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; vol sans arrêt [masculine noun]
DEF: Vol ininterrompu entre deux points.
OBS: Le terme «vol sans escale» a été uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
vuelo sin escala [correct, masculine noun]; vuelo sin escalas [correct, masculine noun]