English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Norwegian [correct]
DEF: A North Germanic language of the West Scandinavian branch spoken in two different dialects known as Bokmal and Nynorsk. It is the language of Norway.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
norvégien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue germanique du groupe nordique parlée en Norvège. Elle existe sous deux formes concurrentes, le bokmal et le nynorsk.