English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
ice cream novelty [correct]
CONT: Novelty in extruded ice cream novelties such as bars, logs, ice cream sandwiches and stick novelties ... A 10% ice cream novelty made Novelty 1003 has the mouthfeel of a premium product without the extra butterfat.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
glace fantaisie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
helado de fantasia [masculine noun]; novedad de helado [feminine noun]