English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
national preparedness level [correct]; NPL [correct]
CONT: The national preparedness levels range from the lowest (1) to the highest (5) and are a general indicator of wildland fire activity as well as resource demand and availability. … National preparedness levels are driven by fuel and weather conditions, current and potential fire activity, and fire suppression resource availability throughout the country.
French (Incendies de végétation)
niveau de préparation national [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] le «niveau de préparation national» [est] un indicateur de l'activité des feux de forêt ainsi [que du] niveau de la demande en ressources pour lutter contre les flammes, entre autres facteurs […]
OBS: Les niveaux de préparation nationaux vont du plus bas (1) au plus haut (5) […]