English (War and Peace (International Law); Military Administration)
normal peacetime location [correct, NATO, standardized]; NPL [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: normal peacetime location; NPL: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Administration militaire)
emplacement normal du temps de paix [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NPL [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: emplacement normal du temps de paix; NPL : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.