English (Military Administration)
non-quota [correct, NATO, standardized]; NQ [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: A type of NATO post.
OBS: non-quota; NQ: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
hors quota [correct, NATO, standardized]; NQ [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Type de poste OTAN.
OBS: hors quota; NQ : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.