English (Military Organization; Naval Forces)
Naval Reserve division [correct]; NRD [correct]
CONT: Located in Québec City, Naval Reserve Headquarters co-ordinates the activities of 24 units called Naval Reserve Divisions (NRD) located in most major cities across the country.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces navales)
division de la Réserve navale [correct, feminine noun]; DRN [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Quartier général de la Réserve navale coordonne depuis ses bureaux de Québec les activités de 24 unités, appelées divisions de la Réserve navale (DRN), situées dans la plupart des villes importantes partout au Canada.