English (Taxation)
northern residents deduction [correct]
CONT: The northern residents deduction is a special deduction from net income, for northern residents in respect of the deemed housing benefit that is included in their income.
French (Fiscalité)
déduction pour les habitants de régions éloignées [correct, feminine noun]; déduction pour les résidents du Nord [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La déduction pour les résidents du Nord est une déduction spéciale du revenu net accordée aux résidents du Nord du fait de l'inclusion de l'indemnité putative de logement dans leur revenu.