English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
not ready for export [correct]; NRE [correct]
CONT: Not export ready (NRE) refers to carlots which are commercially clean but do not meet the export specifications for either wheat of other classes, contrasting classes or foreign material.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
non prêt à exporter [correct]; NRE [correct]
CONT: Non prêt à exporter (NRE). Les wagonnées non prêtes à exporter sont commercialement propres mais elles ne satisfont pas aux caractéristiques d'exportation en ce qui a trait au blé d'autres classes, au blé de classes contrastantes ou à la quantité totale de matières étrangères.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
inadecuado para la exportación; inapropiado para la exportación