English (Scientific Research Methods; Road Networks)
network robustness index [correct]; NRI [correct]
CONT: The network robustness index (NRI) is a well-known measure for examining the effect of reduced capacity on one or more links. It has been mainly applied to urban networks and passenger trips.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Réseaux routiers)
indice de robustesse des réseaux de transport [proposal, masculine noun]