English (National and International Security)
national security authority [correct]; NSA [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by several countries.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale)
autorité nationale de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]; ANS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Différentes nations en emploient cette terminologie.