English (CBRNE Weapons; Land Forces)
nuclear safety council [officially approved]
OBS: A council established in accordance with CFP 132(1), chap 6.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence (Code dRFAARAA).
French (Armes CBRNE; Forces terrestres)
conseil de la sécurité nucléaire [officially approved]
OBS: Conseil établi conformément au chapitre 6 de la PFC 132(1).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale (Code dRFAARAA).