English (Air Transport)
numbering plan [correct, officially approved]
OBS: numbering plan : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
plan de numérotage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plan de numérotage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
plan de numeración [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plan de numeración : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).