English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
nurse registry
CONT: The patient should contact his doctor directly or through the nurse registry if he wants more information or if complications set in following the operation.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
dossier infirmier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dossier du patient qui est noté exclusivement par l'infirmière.
OBS: Renseignements obtenus de l'Association canadienne des infirmières.