English (Botany)
tupelo [correct]
OBS: Author: L.; a tree or shrub of the family Nyssaceae (Sour gum family). Habitat: North America and Asia.
French (Botanique)
tupélo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Auteur : L.; arbuste ou arbre de la famille des Nyssacées. Habitat : Amérique du Nord et Chine.
Spanish (Botánica)
tupelo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ... Familia de las nisáceas ... Existen seis especies, cuatro en Norteamérica y dos en Asia oriental.