English (Aeroindustry)
Offensive Avionics System [correct]; OAS [correct]
CONT: ... Boeing is now beginning to fit all the B-52Gs and Hs with the Offensive Avionics System (OAS) and adapting the Gs to carry ALCM, though the present armament of SRAM will continue in service for many years.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
système électronique offensif [masculine noun]