English (Plastic Materials; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
Oasis floral foam [correct]; Oasis [correct]
OBS: Oasis is a very lightweight, extremely absorbent plastic sold at most flower shops.
French (Matières plastiques; Floriculture)
mousse Oasis [correct, feminine noun]; Oasis [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Ma Maison, 1983, numéro 420, p. 8 (fichier interne du Service de linguistique de Radio-Canada).