English (Illumination Engineering; Citizenship and Immigration)
oblique light [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Éclairagisme; Citoyenneté et immigration)
éclairage oblique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lumière rasante provenant d'une source verticale ou horizontale.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.