English (Mathematics; Letterpress (printing methods); The Press (News and Journalism))
oblique stroke
French (Mathématiques; Typographie (procédés d'impression); Presse écrite)
trait oblique de fraction [masculine noun]; barre de fraction [feminine noun]; barre transversale [feminine noun]
OBS: La barre transversale (/) plus souvent appelée barre de fraction par les typographes [...]