English (Photography)
oblique view
OBS: the best seats for picture taking are back of the wing [ your shots will be -- ] vertical views are mostly for mapping
French (Photographie)
vue oblique
OBS: si, par contre, la caméra est inclinée par rapport à la verticale, elle prendra des --.