English (Banking)
offshore banking unit [correct]; OBU [correct]
DEF: Department within a bank that, in certain countries (e.g., Bahrain), is permitted to engage in specific transactions (usually Euromarket business) that ordinary domestic banks are not allowed to do.
French (Banque)
service extraterritorial [correct, masculine noun]; service offshore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'adjectif «extraterritorial» a été uniformisé par le gouvernement de la France (Journal officiel de la République française, 2 avril 1987, p. 3658).
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
departamento bancario considerado como extraterritorial [masculine noun]