English (Types of Paper; Waste Management)
old corrugated containers [correct, plural]; OCC [correct]
CONT: Five basic grades of wastepaper are defined by the U.S. Dept. of Commerce, and these definitions are generally accepted by the paper industry: - Mixed Paper .... - Old Newspapers (ONP) .... - Old Corrugated Containers (OCC) .... - Pulp Substitutes .... - High-grade Deinked.
French (Sortes de papier; Gestion des déchets)
papier cannelure [masculine noun]