English (Real Estate; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
occupancy agreement [correct]
DEF: An agreement by which a supporting non-profit organization is granted tenant-like rights to space in a visitor centre or other park building.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Immobilier; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
convention d'occupation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.