English (Spacecraft; Research Experiments in Space; Remote Sensing)
ocean colour experiment [correct]; OCE [correct]
OBS: On STS-2 space shuttle.
French (Engins spatiaux; Travaux de recherche dans l'espace; Télédétection)
expérience couleurs des océans [feminine noun]