English (White Products (Petroleum))
octane rating [correct]
DEF: A method of classifying gasoline in terms of its antiknock qualities. The higher the octane number, or rating, the greater the antiknock qualities of the gasoline.
French (Produits blancs (Pétrole))
détermination de l'indice d'octane [correct, feminine noun]