English (Military Organization; Naval Forces)
seaward defence organization [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; ODL [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: seaward defence organization; ODL: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces navales)
organisation de défense littorale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: organisation de défense littorale : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.