English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
Open Distributed Processing [correct]; ODP [correct]
CONT: ODP is the ISO/IEC standard-in-progress for Open Distributed Processing. The Reference Model standard defines the technical basis for ODP standards, using existing reference models and standards, such as OSI for communications and existing data management standards, and defining new areas of standardization.
OBS: The term(s) and supporting text have been taken from a document presented as a working draft of the Technical Report on Multimedia and Hypermedia: Model and Framework.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
traitement de distribution ouverte [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Programas y programación (Informática))
procesamiento distribuido abierto [masculine noun]