English (Medication; Routes of Administration (Pharmacology); The Mouth)
oral suspension powder [correct]; orally dispersible powder [correct]; ODP [correct]; ODP; oral dispersible powder [correct]; ODP [correct]; ODP; orodispersible powder [correct]
CONT: The oral suspension powder is provided in a bottle designed for constitution with 90 mL of water, regardless of dose.
French (Médicaments; Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie); Cavité buccale)
poudre pour suspension orale [correct, feminine noun]; poudre orodispersible [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]; poudre à dispersion orale [proposal, feminine noun]