English (Electronic Warfare)
offensive electronic warfare [correct, NATO, standardized]; OEW [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: offensive electronic warfare; OEW: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre électronique)
guerre électronique offensive [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; OEW [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: guerre électronique offensive; OEW : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.