English (Translation (General))
off the cuff; right off the bat; unprepared; on the spur of the moment; at very short notice; at a moment's notice
French (Traduction (Généralités))
sans préparation; à l'improviste; impromptu; au pied levé; à brûle pourpoint; sous l'impulsion du moment