English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
off-season period [correct]; off-season [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
période d'inactivité [correct, feminine noun]; morte-saison [correct, feminine noun]