English (Federal Administration; Labour Relations)
offence [correct]
CONT: ... it must be made evident to all employees that disciplinary actions depend upon the nature of the offence and the attendant circumstances, as well as any mitigating factors.
French (Administration fédérale; Relations du travail)
transgression [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il doit être clair pour tous les fonctionnaires que les sanctions sont fonction de la nature de la transgression et des circonstances qui y ont donné lieu, ainsi que des facteurs atténuants.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Relations de travail.
Spanish (Administración federal; Relaciones laborales)
infracción [correct, feminine noun]; transgresión [correct, feminine noun]; quebrantamiento [correct, masculine noun]