English (Property Law (common law))
offer for sale [correct, federal act, Ontario act, verb phrase]
CONT: No person shall subdivide and offer for sale, agree to sell or sell land by a description in accordance with an unregistered plan of subdivision ... (S.O. 1983, c. 1, s. 51(1)
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
offrir en vente [correct, standardized]; mettre en vente [federal act]
OBS: offrir en vente : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
poner en venta [proposal, verb phrase]