English (Air Transport)
oil reserve [correct]
OBS: (...) oil reserves for supersonic aeroplanes will require special consideration to account for the particular operating characteristics of this type of aeroplane.
French (Transport aérien)
réserve de lubrifiant
OBS: La détermination des réserves de (...) lubrifiant pour les avions supersoniques devra faire l'objet d'une étude spéciale afin de tenir compte des caractéristiques d'utilisation propres à ce type d'avion.