English (Industrial Establishments; Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
oil crusher [correct]; oil-seed crusher [correct]
CONT: Where the commercial system is used, a country's grain needs are bought or exports sold by individual companies, each buying or selling on their own behalf. (...) Each day, exporters or their representatives offer grain to millers, feed compounders and oil crushers. Offers come from every exporting country. These offers are reviewed continually and may be changed as often as hourly to reflect changes in supply and demand.
French (Établissements industriels; Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
fabricant d'huile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le système des achats commerciaux, ce sont des sociétés particulières qui achètent le grain nécessaire à un pays ou qui s'occupent des exportations, chacune achetant ou vendant selon ses propres nécessités. [...] Chaque jour, les exportateurs ou leurs représentants offrent du grain aux meuniers, préparateurs d'aliments de bétail et fabricants d'huile. Les offres proviennent de tous les pays exportateurs. Elles fluctuent constamment, parfois d'heure en heure, au gré de l'offre et de la demande.