English (Patents (Law))
office of later examination [correct]; OLE [correct]
CONT: The applications before the office of earlier examination (OEE) and the office of later examination (OLE) have the same earliest date (which may be the priority date or the filing date).
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
office de l'examen ultérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les demandes présentées à l'office ayant effectué l'examen antérieur (OEA) et à l'office de l'examen ultérieur (OEU) doivent avoir la même date la plus ancienne (qui peut être la date de priorité ou la date de dépôt).