English (Translation and Interpretation; Computer Processing of Language Data; Artificial Intelligence; Internet and Telematics)
online machine translation [correct]; OMT [correct]
CONT: The free availability of online machine translation (OMT) on the Internet via computers, tablets and smartphones makes it convenient for use by language students of all levels.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Informatisation des données linguistiques; Intelligence artificielle; Internet et télématique)
traduction automatique en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Rapide, pratique et gratuite, la traduction automatique en ligne est un moyen efficace d'obtenir un aperçu du contenu offert dans d'autres langues.
Spanish (Traducción e interpretación; Procesamiento por computadora de datos lingüísticos; Inteligencia artificial; Internet y telemática)
traducción automática en línea [correct, feminine noun]