English (Navigation Instruments; Air Forces; Naval Forces)
operational navigational chart [correct, NATO, standardized]; ONC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: operational navigational chart; ONC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Instruments de navigation; Forces aériennes; Forces navales)
carte de navigation opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ONC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: carte de navigation opérationnelle; ONC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.