English (Computer Memories)
one-core-per-bit storage [correct, standardized, officially approved]; one-core-per-bit store [correct, standardized]
DEF: A storage device in which each storage cell uses one core per binary character. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: one-core-per-bit storage; one-core-per-bit store: terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: one-core-per-bit storage: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire à un tore par élément binaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; mémoire à un tore par bit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mémoire magnétique dont chaque cellule de mémoire comporte un tore par élément binaire. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO et l'AFNOR et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: mémoire à un tore par élément binaire : terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria de un núcleo por elemento binario [correct, feminine noun]