English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
single-glumed spikerush [correct]; one-glumed spikerush [correct]; one-scale spikerush [correct]; onescale spikerush [correct]; saltmarsh spikerush [correct]; slender spikerush [correct, see observation]; slender spike-rush [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: slender spikerush; slender spike-rush: common names also used to refer to other species of the genus Eleocharis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide uniglume [correct, feminine noun]; héléocharis à une écaille [correct, masculine noun]; scirpe à une écaille [correct, masculine noun]; souchet à une glume [correct, masculine noun]; éléocharide halophile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.