English (Air Transport)
one-third octave filter [correct, officially approved]
OBS: one-third octave filter: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
filtre de tiers d'octave [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: filtre de tiers d'octave : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
filtro de tercio de octava [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: filtro de tercio de octava : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).