English (Biometrics)
one-to-one match [correct]; one-to-one verification [correct]
CONT: Biometrics is used ... to verify that an individual's identity documents are being presented by the legitimate bearer (this is known as "one-to-one match or verification" )...
French (Biométrie)
concordance un à un [correct, feminine noun]; vérification un à un [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La biométrie [est utilisée pour] vérifier que les documents d'identité d'une personne sont bien ceux du titulaire légitime (procédure appelée «concordance un à un») [...]
Spanish (Biometría)
correspondencia uno a uno [feminine noun]; autenticación uno a uno [feminine noun]