English (General Vocabulary; Federal Administration)
ongoing [correct]; on-going
DEF: continuing to exist, etc.
CONT: this assurance must cover the question ... as well as an ongoing arrangement that will ensure that the Board has the necessary powers....
French (Vocabulaire général; Administration fédérale)
permanent; de longue durée