English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
live online training [correct]; live e-training [correct]; online live training [correct]
CONT: Live Online Training is INVIRONMENT Institute's way of reaching our classroom out to your home or office through the Internet. We have established an Internet training center using the website of Microsoft LiveMeeting. This website allows us to present the class in the form of a slideshow with simultaneous live interaction between students and the instructor in a conference call. Each live online class is two hours in length. Students also receive course materials provided in electronic (typically PDF) format.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
formation virtuelle en direct [correct, feminine noun]; formation virtuelle en temps réel [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
formación sincrónica en línea [feminine noun]; formación sincrónica [feminine noun]